Back to NYMC Home AΩA Chapter Members
AΩA History
AΩA Organization
AΩA Constitution
Chapter Officers
Chapter Committees
Chapter Members
Awards & Fellowships
The Pharos
NYMC Home

Class of 2015

Junior AΩA Selection
April 2014

Michael Amato
Taylor English
Oliver Fackelmayer
Christopher Franz
David Garber
Brittany Heins
Meghan Kiley
Sean Maddock
Daniel Mangels
Stephen Matthews
Alexander Ou
Fahd Yunus

Senior AΩA Selection
September 2014



Class of 2014

Junior AΩA Selection
April 2013

Valentino Abballe
Sara Baumann
Annalice Chang
Karen Clark
Zachary LoVerde
Nicole Nocera
Justin Segraves
Rachael Shapiro
Tamara Tanner
John Wainwright
Amanda Walsh
Nicholas Yohe

Senior AΩA Selection
September 2013

Anupriya Barot
Christine Barthe
Roopa Chari
Andrew Davis
Joshua Davis
Scott Grubb
Adam Herder
Nicholas DeBellis
Amin Esfahani
Allison Kanakis
Thomas Kesler
Rozalyn Levine
Stephen Oleszkiewicz
Thomas Pacicco
Raymond Pashun
Joshua Rae
Jennifer Romanowicz
Mohamed Saleh
Chelsea Schotzko
Paige Szymanowski
Lauren Towne
Maria Walline
Jacquelyn Weber


Class of 2013

Junior AΩA Selection
March 2012

Kelly Conklin
Linda Demello
Marissa Friedman
Joshua Hartman
Paul Janoian III
Hareem Park
Lacey Robinson
Grace Wu

Senior AΩA Selection
September 2012

Adriane Argenio
Michele Callahan
Elliot Coburn
Timothy Fox
Nasreen Ghuznavi
Matthew Groenwald
Tara Hobbie
Michael Kissen
Yungtai Kung
Lauren Levine
Calley Levine
Jacob Lotstein
David Maerz
Stephanie McCarty
Paul Mead
Brad Moore
Janet Nguyen
Braden Parker
Catherina Pinnaro
Devin Schock
Christine Shaver
Emily Smith
Edmund Timpano
Basel Touban
Alex Trzebucki
Melora Varley
Taylor Wiley


Class of 2012

Junior AΩA Selection
March 2011

Veronica Bernardo
Nicholas Bosch
Vinisha Garg
Ross Mund
Brandon Murti
Matthew Schoenfeld
Jonathan Weisiger
Matthew Zapf

Senior AΩA Selection
September 2011

Courtney Barrows
Susan Cosgrove
James Dickinson
Teresa Doerre
Melanie Hebert
Jonathan Hodax
Jeremy Hugh
Amber Knight
Andrei Kreutzberg
Juanita Law
Erin McLaughlin
Joshua Meyers
Jennifer Miller
Alexander Papolos
Sonali Patankar
Jay Patel
David Podhaizer
Chelsea Snider
Adarsh Thaker
Dennis Toy
Angela Vong
Mark Yakavonis


Class of 2011

Junior AΩA Selection
April 2010

Anderson, Richard
Bird Rozelle, Jayne
Capecchi, Timothy
Dahlborg, Rachel
Fantry, Amanda
Nowak, Jennifer
Rice, Julie
Ricotta, Daniel

Senior AΩA Selection
August 2010

Bjornard, Kari
Demarest, Caitlin
Dietiker, Cameron
Dinh, Kate
Distefano, Alberto
Ferrara, Lauren
Hauck, Christopher
Hawkins (Faircloth), Kellie
Hipolito, Michael
Kalaria, Amit
Lee, Kristen
Liss, Yaakov
Luong, Khoa
Mecham, Ian
Murphy, Jessica
Pfeiffer, Thomas
Reich, Reuben
Roy, Sudeep
Sevush, Jennifer
Shah, Pooja
Shim, Catherine
Sullivan, Ashley
Tantillo April
Webster, Kelsey


Class of 2010

Junior AΩA Selection
February 2009

Basile, Joseph
Brown, Matthew
Chesebro, Allyson
Chick, Jeffrey
Erwteman, Andrew
Green, Jamison
Haddican, Madelaine
Leone, Nicole
Park, Julia
Romblom, Erica
Wicker, Jordan

Senior AΩA Selection
September 2009

Apostolo, Kerry
Clima, Jessica
Cook, Jacqueline
Dattwyler, Matthew
Demner, Adam
Detroy, Ezra
Felkar, James
Fermin, Patricia
Gollogly, Heidrun
Gonzales, John
Higa, Jennifer
Hingorany, Shipra
Kishinevsky, Miriam
Korson, Andrew
Linnebur, Megan
May, Jessica
Natcheva, Hristina
Nayak, Nita
Roth, Jordan
Spring, Lauren
Stratton, Jamie
Tian, David
Yap, Edward


Class of 2009

Junior AΩA Selection
February 2008

Altiner, Sinan
Bienia, Lisa
Burns, Melissa
Coffin, Samuel
Curley, Matthew
Goldman, Julie
Hawkins, Tyson
Kierans, Siobhan
Newman, Daniel
Ng, Marie
Paek, Gina
Sherman, Courtney
Szlezak, Christopher

Senior AΩA Selection
September 2008

Bao, Shanshan
Bondade, Nina
Carreiro, Stephanie Pepper
Cohen, Allison
Crimmins, Ashley
Dias, Samantha
Fusaro, Angela
Hu, Jessica
Luu, Carrie
McOsker, Jennifer
Parikh, Neil
Quint, James
Razavi, Farid
Shah, Rena
Singewald, Timothy
Sunderrajan, Salitha
Suthar, Tushar
Trebino, Christopher
Tse, Adele
Tsen, Andrew


Class of 2008

Junior AΩA Selection
April 2007

Bauer, Kevin
Gallacher, Stacey
Huffman, Steven
Hunter, Christopher
Jimerson, Michelle
Neil, Jayson
Ozdalga, Errol
Papastathis, Nicole
Quazi, Robin
Santini, Kristin
Zeidner, Joshua

Senior AΩA Selection
September 2007

Berzofsky, Craig
Borowski, Allison
Christino, Melissa
Cioroiu, Comana
Dansby, Levi
Dekhayser, Jessica
Diener, Barry
EcclesBrown, Sarah
Farrell, Elizabeth
Khakpour, Houman
McAteer, Rebecca
Micheli, Orlando
Panduranga, Anup
Reda, Haatem
Rizzo, JohnRoss
Singh, Gagan
Wang, CaiLing
Wang, YiChiun
Wassong, Carolyn
Winges, Kimberly
Zohrabian, Vahe
Zubko, Rachel


Class of 2007

Junior AΩA Selection
February 2006

Darr, Elizabeth
Dunne, Bonnie
Earhart, Christina
Hawkins, Joshua
Igonkin, Dmitri
Ihde, Lauren
Isom, Ryan
Johnson, Guy
Kreidel, Marit
Loizides, Jason
Witkosky, Michael

Senior AΩA Selection
September 2006

Castanaro, Nicole
Cooper, Nancy
Desai, Nirav
Dore, Jennifer
Fishkin, Sherry
Gin, Amy
Hall, Jonathan
Kim, Susan
Marion, Stephanie
McGuire, Bonnie
Mozes, Joshua
Oteyza, Elaina
Rubin, Joshua
Rosen, Kathleen
Safra, Jessica
Sheldon, Will
Shister, Katherine
Tirce, Christopher
Tomasevic, Jelena
Tsai, Pai-Jong
Veresh, Megan
Weir, Justin
Wright, Sharon
Yau, Jervis


Class of 2006

Junior AΩA Selection
February 2005

Barkowski, Rakhi
Effinger, Karen
Eubig, Jan
Goldberg, Judd
Keck, Sara
MacIntyre, Ross
Mango, Victoria
Maulucci, Christopher
Pacione, Donato
Quick, Joshua
Saxena, Amit
Suarez, Carolyn
Visintainer, Catherine

Senior AΩA Selection
September 2005

Adhya, Sumita
Alexandridis, Alexis
Berg, Sheri
Crupain, Michael
Cutler, Aaron
Dionisio, Pia-Jolina
Fishman, Felicity
Frankel, Aaron
Gordon, Samantha
Ketchey, Christopher
Lawrence, Amy
Palamara, Kerri
Patel, Bijal
Rizzari, Michael
Sara, Edward
Schlesinger, Nicole
Simons, Stacey
Spangler, Marion
Stern, Adam
Wyss, James


Class of 2005

Junior AΩA Selection
March 2004

Chamas, Firas
Crumb, Genia
Domoto-Reilly, Kimiko
English, Benjamin
Gipson. Matthew
Herz, Katrina
Kohi, Maureen
Koshibe, Gen
Parikh, Ankur
Pultz, Brian
Siracuse, Jeffrey
Smith, Jeremy
Taylor, Jennifer

Senior AΩA Selection
September 2004

Balmanoukian, Ani
Bassett, Jacqueline
Brayman, Yanina
Capp, Joseph
Chen, Benjamin
Debourcy, Ann
Fasulo, Laura
Grasso, Dana
Hossain, Syeda
Korenfeld, Svetlana
Lazar, Meredith
Mayo, Jason
Mendelsohn, Lauren
Monaco, Elizabeth
Shaw, Jennifer
Sondergaard, Karen
Strohmayer, Erika
Surti, Krishna
Vento, Rebecca
Wang, George

Class of 2004

Junior AΩA Selection
March 2003

Herzig, Shoshana (Dermatology/Medicine)
Hwang, Kathleen (Urology)
Kelly, Kaitlyn (General Surgery)
Kim, Anne (ENT/General Surgery)
Lainer, Arik (Radiology)
Moylan, Juliana (Pediatrics)
Ozkarahan, Goksin (Psychiatry)
Patel, Himisha (ENT)
Pearson, Lisa (Family Medicine)
Tham, Edward (ER)
Trella, Tamara (Radiology)

Senior AΩA Selection
September 2003

Beltran, Luis (Radiology)
Cercek, Andrea (Medicine)
Dumlao, Themy (Medicine)
Gottsegen, Christopher (Radiology)
Harris, Colin (Orthopedics)
Hatzoglou, Vaios (Radiology)
Hoang, Khiet (Medicine)
Hoang, Yeoching (Pediatrics)
Kemp, Travis (Orthopedics)
Knoll, Andrew (Radiology)
Knox, Jennifer
Kwon, John (Orthopedics)
Levesque, Barrett (Radiology)
Ligouri, Nancy (Medicine)
Messenger, Adam (Radiation Oncology)
Nolan, Lizabeth (Pediatrics)
Proscia, Nicole (Radiology)
Silversmith, Jessica (Medicine)
Stevens, Jonathan (Psychiatry)
Sun, Jason (Medicine)
Tormey, Christopher (Pathology)

 

Page updated: April 23, 2014