NYMC > Current Students > Student Life > Student Organizations > Student Honor Societies > Alpha Omega Alpha (AOA) > Chapter Members

Chapter Members

Class of 2019

Junior AΩA Selection

Benjamin Catanese
Justin Cole
Lauren Fink
James Haigney
Joshua Hanau
Kevin Kenney
Ariel Kwart
Alexander Ladenheim
Tianci Liu
Caitlin Lozano
Adele Shenoy
Ami Trivedi
Nneamaka Ukatu
Alex Ward

Senior AΩA Selection

Alexandra Berardi
Benjamin Biederman
Adam Fish
Bronwyn Long
Molly Kobritz
Michelle Greenman
Jorge Rojas Zamalloa
Nickolas Srica
Michael Fischer
Joseph Kim
Matthew Spano
Steven Shamah
Catherine Loftus
Zafar Gill
Taylor Maney
Brian Yost
Leah Harburg
Siu-Yuan Huang
Dylan Bennett
Garrett Aronson
David Payne


Class of 2018

Junior AΩA Selection

Eve Ayeroff
Shannon Cain
Catherine Callinan
Michael Doany
Mark Dunlop
Zachary Gray
Sean McDougall
Jannatun Sikder
Madison Stellfox
Balakrishna Vemula

Senior AΩA Selection

Natalie Alvarez
Erin Buchanan
Lindsey Channen
Marina Corines
Ryan Dean
Stephanie DeLuca
Devon Drew
John Duffy
Arielle Effron
Breana Hill
Jessa Hoffman
Ryan Horn
Chun Wai Hung
Jillian Jacobson
Joshua Junge
Jordan Kemme
Malka Kirschenbaum
Christina Lieu
Sherry Liou
Ashley Lloyd
Thomas Mehuron
William Mosher
David Motola
Katherine Nordgren
Gisele Papo
Michael Reisfeld
Alison Riehm
Anurag Saraf
Madeline Schutt
Aishwarya Sriram
Linda Zhang


Class of 2017

Junior AΩA Selection

Stacey Bregman
Rebecca Green
Mark Harousseau
Kevin Lloyd
Matthew LoConte
Richard Lucariello
Jeremy Middleton
Nicholas Montemurro
Madelyn Reynolds
Mohammad Roostan
Michelle Sachet
Elena Solli

Senior AΩA Selection

Andrew Agostini
Carmel Ashur
Jeffrey Aston
Allison Beaulieu
Meaghan Broderick
Lydia Bunker
Nathan Carberry
Stephanie Carey
Katherine DeAzambuja
Amanda Ferguson
Caitlin Gillooly
Robert Levokove
Alexander Lundy
Brian Lynch
Nicholas Macklin
Maria Mitry
Priya Rajgopal
Telmo Santos
Brittany Silva
Hannah Stoops
Katherine Thomas
Ying Wang
Corey Wynn
Kyu Won Yum
John Zade


Class of 2016

Junior AΩA Selection

Nicholas Bartell
Wayne Colizza
Danielle D'Ambrosio
Chelsea Hendow
Shirely Hu
Orysia Kozicky
Dimitri Laurent
Hanna Linstadt
Luke Pak
Jeremy Raducha
Amy Tenaglia
Benjamin Wagner

Senior AΩA Selection

Brittany O. Aicher
Alex Chen
Kelsey Crowley
Ishita Desai
Michael Dressen
Vaughn Eyvazian
Matthew John Geswell
Amy Grossman
Mark Hasenauer
Matthew Hudkins
Josh Knapp
Henry Kwang
Brian Lilleness
Joshua Liu
Erika Lund
Jessica Merriam
Erin Mulvey
Cathryn T. Olsen
Susan Read
Erin Reilly
Michelle Roytman
Hilary Simon
Matthew Schwartz
Andrew Thompson
Robert Zbeda


Class of 2015

Junior AΩA Selection

Michael Amato 
Taylor English
Oliver Fackelmayer
Christopher Franz 
David Garber
Brittany Heins
Meghan Kiley
Sean Maddock
Daniel Mangels
Stephen Matthews
Alexander Ou
Fahd Yunus

Senior AΩA Selection



 

Class of 2014

Junior AΩA Selection

Valentino Abballe
Sara Baumann
Annalice Chang
Karen Clark
Zachary LoVerde
Nicole Nocera
Justin Segraves
Rachael Shapiro
Tamara Tanner
John Wainwright
Amanda Walsh
Nicholas Yohe

Senior AΩA Selection

Anupriya Barot
Christine Barthe
Roopa Chari
Andrew Davis
Joshua Davis
Scott Grubb
Adam Herder
Nicholas DeBellis 
Amin Esfahani 
Allison Kanakis 
Thomas Kesler 
Rozalyn Levine
Stephen Oleszkiewicz
Thomas Pacicco 
Raymond Pashun
Joshua Rae
Jennifer Romanowicz
Mohamed Saleh
Chelsea Schotzko
Paige Szymanowski
Lauren Towne
Maria Walline
Jacquelyn Weber


Class of 2013

Junior AΩA Selection

Kelly Conklin
Linda Demello
Marissa Friedman
Joshua Hartman
Paul Janoian III
Hareem Park
Lacey Robinson
Grace Wu

Senior AΩA Selection

Adriane Argenio
Michele Callahan
Elliot Coburn
Timothy Fox
Nasreen Ghuznavi
Matthew Groenwald
Tara Hobbie
Michael Kissen
Yungtai Kung
Lauren Levine
Calley Levine
Jacob Lotstein
David Maerz
Stephanie McCarty
Paul Mead
Brad Moore
Janet Nguyen
Braden Parker
Catherina Pinnaro
Devin Schock
Christine Shaver
Emily Smith
Edmund Timpano
Basel Touban
Alex Trzebucki
Melora Varley
Taylor Wiley


Class of 2012

Junior AΩA Selection

Veronica Bernardo
Nicholas Bosch
Vinisha Garg 
Ross Mund 
Brandon Murti 
Matthew Schoenfeld
Jonathan Weisiger
Matthew Zapf

Senior AΩA Selection

Courtney Barrows
Susan Cosgrove
James Dickinson
Teresa Doerre
Melanie Hebert
Jonathan Hodax
Jeremy Hugh
Amber Knight
Andrei Kreutzberg
Juanita Law
Erin McLaughlin
Joshua Meyers
Jennifer Miller
Alexander Papolos
Sonali Patankar
Jay Patel
David Podhaizer
Chelsea Snider
Adarsh Thaker
Dennis Toy
Angela Vong
Mark Yakavonis


Class of 2011

Junior AΩA Selection

Anderson, Richard
Bird Rozelle, Jayne
Capecchi, Timothy 
Dahlborg, Rachel 
Fantry, Amanda 
Nowak, Jennifer 
Rice, Julie 
Ricotta, Daniel

Senior AΩA Selection

Bjornard, Kari
Demarest, Caitlin 
Dietiker, Cameron
Dinh, Kate
Distefano, Alberto
Ferrara, Lauren
Hauck, Christopher
Hawkins (Faircloth), Kellie
Hipolito, Michael
Kalaria, Amit
Lee, Kristen
Liss, Yaakov
Luong, Khoa
Mecham, Ian
Murphy, Jessica
Pfeiffer, Thomas
Reich, Reuben
Roy, Sudeep
Sevush, Jennifer
Shah, Pooja
Shim, Catherine
Sullivan, Ashley
Tantillo April 
Webster, Kelsey


Class of 2010

Junior AΩA Selection

Basile, Joseph
Brown, Matthew
Chesebro, Allyson
Chick, Jeffrey
Erwteman, Andrew
Green, Jamison
Haddican, Madelaine
Leone, Nicole
Park, Julia
Romblom, Erica
Wicker, Jordan

Senior AΩA Selection

Apostolo, Kerry
Clima, Jessica
Cook, Jacqueline
Dattwyler, Matthew
Demner, Adam
Detroy, Ezra
Felkar, James
Fermin, Patricia
Gollogly, Heidrun
Gonzales, John
Higa, Jennifer
Hingorany, Shipra
Kishinevsky, Miriam
Korson, Andrew
Linnebur, Megan
May, Jessica
Natcheva, Hristina
Nayak, Nita
Roth, Jordan
Spring, Lauren
Stratton, Jamie
Tian, David
Yap, Edward


Class of 2009

Junior AΩA Selection  

Altiner, Sinan 
Bienia, Lisa 
Burns, Melissa 
Coffin, Samuel 
Curley, Matthew 
Goldman, Julie 
Hawkins, Tyson 
Kierans, Siobhan 
Newman, Daniel 
Ng, Marie 
Paek, Gina 
Sherman, Courtney 
Szlezak, Christopher

Senior AΩA Selection

Bao, Shanshan
Bondade, Nina
Carreiro, Stephanie Pepper
Cohen, Allison
Crimmins, Ashley
Dias, Samantha
Fusaro, Angela
Hu, Jessica
Luu, Carrie
McOsker, Jennifer
Parikh, Neil
Quint, James
Razavi, Farid
Shah, Rena
Singewald, Timothy
Sunderrajan, Salitha
Suthar, Tushar
Trebino, Christopher
Tse, Adele
Tsen, Andrew


Class of 2008

Junior AΩA Selection

Bauer, Kevin
Gallacher, Stacey
Huffman, Steven
Hunter, Christopher
Jimerson, Michelle
Neil, Jayson
Ozdalga, Errol
Papastathis, Nicole
Quazi, Robin
Santini, Kristin
Zeidner, Joshua

Senior AΩA Selection

Berzofsky, Craig
Borowski, Allison
Christino, Melissa
Cioroiu, Comana
Dansby, Levi
Dekhayser, Jessica
Diener, Barry
EcclesBrown, Sarah
Farrell, Elizabeth
Khakpour, Houman
McAteer, Rebecca
Micheli, Orlando
Panduranga, Anup
Reda, Haatem
Rizzo, JohnRoss
Singh, Gagan
Wang, CaiLing
Wang, YiChiun
Wassong, Carolyn
Winges, Kimberly
Zohrabian, Vahe
Zubko, Rachel


Class of 2007

Junior AΩA Selection

Darr, Elizabeth
Dunne, Bonnie
Earhart, Christina
Hawkins, Joshua
Igonkin, Dmitri
Ihde, Lauren
Isom, Ryan
Johnson, Guy
Kreidel, Marit
Loizides, Jason
Witkosky, Michael

Senior AΩA Selection

Castanaro, Nicole
Cooper, Nancy
Desai, Nirav
Dore, Jennifer
Fishkin, Sherry
Gin, Amy 
Hall, Jonathan
Kim, Susan
Marion, Stephanie
McGuire, Bonnie
Mozes, Joshua
Oteyza, Elaina
Rubin, Joshua
Rosen, Kathleen
Safra, Jessica
Sheldon, Will
Shister, Katherine
Tirce, Christopher
Tomasevic, Jelena
Tsai, Pai-Jong
Veresh, Megan
Weir, Justin
Wright, Sharon
Yau, Jervis


Class of 2006

Junior AΩA Selection

Barkowski, Rakhi
Effinger, Karen
Eubig, Jan
Goldberg, Judd
Keck, Sara
MacIntyre, Ross
Mango, Victoria
Maulucci, Christopher
Pacione, Donato
Quick, Joshua
Saxena, Amit
Suarez, Carolyn
Visintainer, Catherine

Senior AΩA Selection

Adhya, Sumita
Alexandridis, Alexis
Berg, Sheri
Crupain, Michael
Cutler, Aaron
Dionisio, Pia-Jolina
Fishman, Felicity
Frankel, Aaron
Gordon, Samantha
Ketchey, Christopher
Lawrence, Amy
Palamara, Kerri
Patel, Bijal
Rizzari, Michael
Sara, Edward
Schlesinger, Nicole
Simons, Stacey
Spangler, Marion
Stern, Adam
Wyss, James


Class of 2005

Junior AΩA Selection

Chamas, Firas
Crumb, Genia
Domoto-Reilly, Kimiko
English, Benjamin
Gipson. Matthew
Herz, Katrina
Kohi, Maureen
Koshibe, Gen
Parikh, Ankur
Pultz, Brian
Siracuse, Jeffrey
Smith, Jeremy
Taylor, Jennifer

Senior AΩA Selection

Balmanoukian, Ani
Bassett, Jacqueline
Brayman, Yanina
Capp, Joseph
Chen, Benjamin
Debourcy, Ann
Fasulo, Laura
Grasso, Dana
Hossain, Syeda
Korenfeld, Svetlana
Lazar, Meredith
Mayo, Jason
Mendelsohn, Lauren
Monaco, Elizabeth
Shaw, Jennifer
Sondergaard, Karen
Strohmayer, Erika
Surti, Krishna 
Vento, Rebecca
Wang, George

Class of 2004

Junior AΩA Selection

Herzig, Shoshana (Dermatology/Medicine)
Hwang, Kathleen (Urology)
Kelly, Kaitlyn (General Surgery)
Kim, Anne (ENT/General Surgery)
Lainer, Arik (Radiology)
Moylan, Juliana (Pediatrics)
Ozkarahan, Goksin (Psychiatry)
Patel, Himisha (ENT)
Pearson, Lisa (Family Medicine)
Tham, Edward (ER)
Trella, Tamara (Radiology)

Senior AΩA Selection

Beltran, Luis (Radiology)
Cercek, Andrea (Medicine)
Dumlao, Themy (Medicine)
Gottsegen, Christopher (Radiology)
Harris, Colin (Orthopedics)
Hatzoglou, Vaios (Radiology)
Hoang, Khiet (Medicine)
Hoang, Yeoching (Pediatrics)
Kemp, Travis (Orthopedics)
Knoll, Andrew (Radiology)
Knox, Jennifer 
Kwon, John (Orthopedics)
Levesque, Barrett (Radiology)
Ligouri, Nancy (Medicine)
Messenger, Adam (Radiation Oncology)
Nolan, Lizabeth (Pediatrics)
Proscia, Nicole (Radiology)
Silversmith, Jessica (Medicine)
Stevens, Jonathan (Psychiatry)
Sun, Jason (Medicine)
Tormey, Christopher (Pathology)